Northern Region Inaugurates Campaign Team For Election 2020

0
511
Advertisement

Ahead of the 7 December, 2020 General Elections, our great party the New Patriotic Party (NPP) last Friday 28TH August, 2020 duly inaugurated a very strong 35-Member Regional Campaign Team.

Advertisement


Members of the Team were drawn from various political backgrounds and diverse expertise to help prosecute the campaign of the party in the region. And, we are convinced that the calibres of persons in the 35 member team are the cream, committed and astute personalities who can diligently lead the campaign in the region to deliver the 15 seats target of Chairman Samba and maximise popular votes for President Nana Addo DankwaAkufo-Addo for another four years.


The hard working Regional Chairman, Mr. Mohammed Baantima Samba is the Chairman of the Campaign Team.
Also, all Regional Executives are members of the team together with Hon Salifu Sa-eed, the Northern Regional Minister and his Deputy, Hon John Bennam Jabba and the Municipal Chief Executive for Sagnarigu, Hajia Mariam Iddrisu representing all MMDCEs in the Region.


The rest are a person each in charge of New Media (Akbar Khomeini), I.T (Haruna Mohammed) Representative of the party Regional Legal Committee (Lawyer Kay Amoah Jnr), Representative of the Security Committee (W. O Anaba Abongo, a V-20 Coordinator (Dr Tahiru Mustapha Al-Kabir) and some Resourceful and Influential persons.

……..Signed……..
Alhaj Sibdow Alhassan Yakubu
Regional Secretary
NPP – NR

Below is the full list of the Regional Campaign Team:

APPOINTED INFLUENTIAL AND RESOURCEFUL PERSONS

  1. Hon. Dr. Alhaji Mohammed Awal Ibrahim
  2. Hon. Dominic Nitiwul
  3. Hon. Alhaji Dr. Mohammed Amin Adam Anta
  4. Lawyer Alhaji Alhassan S. Tampuli
  5. Hon. Mathew Nyindam
  6. Mrs. Sulemana Zenab
  7. Alhaji Abdul Wahab Hanan
  8. Fathia Abdul Aziz
  9. Hajia Feruza Baba Ibrahim
  10. Alhaji Prince Imoro Andani

OTHER MEMBERS

  1. Alhaji Farouk Aliu Mahama
  2. Emmanuel Mawanya Kotin
  3. Hon. Charles Bintim
  4. Hon. Wahab Suhuyini
  5. Alhaji Kamal Deen Abdulai
  6. Mrs. Napaga Sulemana Tia
  7. Salam Mustapha
  8. Alhaji Habib Iddrisu
  9. Hon. James Cecil Yanwube
  10. Ayamba Yilmagli
  11. C.K Gyamfi
  12. Hon. Dr. Ziblim Iddi
  13. Hon. Mohammed Habib Tijani
  14. Alhassan Yakubu Tale
  15. Alhaji Abdulai Abdul-Mumin Hindu
  16. Alhaji Shani Alhassan Shaibu (Bakery)
  17. Alhaji Joe Kadir
  18. Alhaji Jamal Imoro
  19. Dr. Salifu Alhassan
  20. Alhaji Farouk Hamza
  21. Dr. Muntaka Alolo
  22. Dr. Ibrahim Mohammed
  23. Dr. Majeed Harun
  24. H.E Rita Tani Iddi
  25. Z.A Labaran Fuseini
  26. H.E Hajia Samata Gifty Bukari
  27. Dr. Sulemana Anamzooya
  28. Chairman Adow
  29. Haruna Abdulai
  30. Kanvili Wulana
  31. Akilu Sayibu
  32. Dr Barihama Ibrahim Anyars

By: Ghanaianvoiceonline

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here